.

Susan Garner, Candidate for Monte Sereno City Council

Current mayor of 3,000-plus population enclave northwest of Los Gatos hopes to be re-elected to a second four-year term come Nov. 6, 2012.

General Information

Name : Ms. Susan Marie Garner
Also known as : Sue
Age : 58
Place of residence : Monte Sereno

Education

College

Attended college : Yes
College : San Jose State University
Degree : B.S. Geology
Year of graduation : 1979

Grad school

Employment Information

Job titles held : Project Geologist, Project Manager, Vice President, President
Employers : Emcon Associates, Pacific Environmental Group, IT Corporation, The EquoLogic Group

Political Information

Party affiliation : Democrat
Running for a: Local office
Running for position: City Council
Chamber/district: N/A
Incumbent: Yes
First elected: 04 November 2008
Previous elective offices : City Council
Unsuccessful bids for elective offices : None

Party HQ

Address N/A

Campaign Manager

Name : N/A

URLs

Website : N/A
Facebook : N/A
Youtube : N/A

Other facts

Board member at Bay Area Air Quality Management District, Current Mayor of Monte Sereno

Irene Aida Garza-Ortiz September 13, 2012 at 08:45 PM
Best of luck to you Sue!

Boards

More »
Got a question? Something on your mind? Talk to your community, directly.
Note Article
Just a short thought to get the word out quickly about anything in your neighborhood.
Share something with your neighbors.What's on your mind?What's on your mind?Make an announcement, speak your mind, or sell somethingPost something
See more »